[ejabberd] ejabberd sending the wrong <error>?

Peter Saint-Andre stpeter at jabber.org
Wed Jun 13 18:20:22 MSD 2007


On Wed, Jun 13, 2007 at 12:29:25PM +0100, Pedro Melo wrote:

<snip/>

> I would say that the second error message should also be <service- 
> unavailable> to be consistent with rfc 3921, section 11.1.
> 
> Just curious of what other people think.

That seems right to me.

/psa



More information about the ejabberd mailing list